Featured Fridays

Black Folk Giveth..White People Taketh Away


Black people are some of, if not the most entertaining folks on this planet. We are the creators of so much that everyone tries to imitate, (which is the biggest form of flattery). Now with that being said, how come when other races get a hold of black people stuff it’s not fun anymore, it quickly dies out…..mainly white people, lol. Let’s take a look:

Whoop There It is!:

Whoop there is was one of the most classic lines, song and dance music of its time!! Let’s be honest. Why have we disowned it now, when it comes on now…white people are still using it every fcukin where we go!! I couldn’t figure out why when I was at a Rockets game, and they score a tying basket. It was because I was surrounded by a bunch of white people still singing “Whoop There It is!” Is whoop there it is in your iPod shuffle?

OJ Simpson:

Who didn’t love this OJ:

Now who loves this OJ Simpson:

What’s the difference, white women and chicken! Shit just don’t go together. Not saying all white women destroy a black man..we’ll see what’ll happen to Tiger and his wife…wait o_O. OJ was loved by all people!! He was cooking dinner one day for his wife, chopping up some onions. Ran outside to see what all the commotion was about, see’s his wife dead..drops the knife in the blood. What a dummy huh?

The Cabbage Patch:

Think about it, when we go old school dance at the party…what dance do we not do anymore, “The Cabbage Patch!” Ruined!! One of my favorite dances, that have been decapitated, dismantled and dismembered.  It’s gotten so bad I feel like I’m doing it wrong now. Only reason they haven’t killed the Harlem Shuffle (which is not the Electric Slide…totally different dance) is because we come out with a different line dance every 2 and a half weeks. We’ll see how long the Wobble stays around.

Rap:

So now this man is the greatest rapper alive:

Don’t get it twisted, I like Eminen very talented rapper, but really polar bear people…the greatest? Shiiiit this man has to die first:

So now you finally find someone who is legit in the rap game, and he is not the greatest. Go find a door and slam ya fingers. I wish I had a bullhorn and the Eminen concert to tell these people of their Tom Foolery. Albums sold don’t mean greatest..Lil Wayne outsold the Jay-Z & Kanye..how many people wish they would have saved that change on that bullshyt to buy some more bullshit.

Okay this next one has nothing to do with the topic, but I had to throw this one in here for kicks!

Religion:

So this is Jesus? Oh okay…nuff said

If you can believe this man is Jesus, it should be really clear that this man is President of the United States. I’m just saying.

Just know I’m not being racist, just a little prejudice, lol. It’s not like I won’t get a little Becky, or go drinking with the White people, because I’ll do all that shit, and enjoy myself!! I love white people, because if everything was taken away from each other tomorrow all we would have is each other. Just bringing out the obvious when it comes to black people creativity. Black people just need to try to put a disclaimer, ‘Do Not Try This At Home!”

Advertisements

5 thoughts on “Black Folk Giveth..White People Taketh Away

  1. Bre…all that has been outlaw due to the affirmative action laws in black culture, lol. Can’t keep shit cool…gotta continue to create new terminology (slang)

  2. “So this is for every kid who all’s they ever did was dreamt that one day they would just get accepted.
    I represent him or her, or anyone similar, You are the reason that I made this song.
    Everything you’re scared to say don’t be afraid to say no more
    From this day on forward, just let them a-holes talk
    Take it with a grain of salt and eat their fucking faces off” -Eminem

    “Clap for a nigga with his rapping ass. Blow a stack for your niggas with your trapping ass. Clap for a nigga with his rapping ass. Blow a stack for your niggas with your trapping ass. Tom Ford. Tom Ford. Tom Ford. Tom Ford.” – Jay Z

    Just like Ice-T said, “Say what you want about him, but aint nobody fuckin’ wit Eminem”.
    Just like 50 Cent said, “People are uncomfortable with the fact that a white rapper is doin it better than black rappers. Name any rapper right now. Now put that rapper in a studio with Em. Eminem will eat him alive.”

    This has nothing to do about race. Its about a “Rebel without a cause, who caused the evolution of rap to take it to the next level.”

Speak on it!

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s